Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
you RUN the place
145 Livingston Ave, Grimsby, Ontario, L3M 5S6, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
BEN THOMPSON
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 7th 2010, 6:12am
Comments
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
- May 6, 2010
St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Denis Morris
Eden
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Heritage Christian
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Kernahan Park
Laura Secord
Niagara
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
West Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitehouse, Kyle
Kernahan Park
12.24
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clout, Jordan
Governor Simcoe
12.26
nwi
1
2
Domagala, Daniel
Holy Cross - St
12.34
nwi
4
3
Christiansen, Thomas
Laura Secord
12.36
nwi
4
4
Blackborow, Joe
Blessed Trinity
12.59
nwi
2
5
McIntyre, Steve
Holy Cross - St
12.62
nwi
3
6
Roberto, Devon
West Park
12.63
nwi
3
7
Rana, Osman
Sir Winston Chur
12.74
nwi
3
8
Lirette, Conner
St Francis Catho
12.79
nwi
2
9
Sandercott, Christian
Denis Morris
12.97
nwi
3
10
Hough, david
Denis Morris
13.00
nwi
1
11
TADESON, MARK
Grimsby
13.05
nwi
3
12
Harley, Jackson
Grimsby
13.10
nwi
4
13
MACDONALD, RYLEY
St Francis Catho
13.13
nwi
3
14
Scholman, Joshua
Smithville Distr
13.14
nwi
1
15
HOEKSTRA, ALEX
Smithville Distr
13.26
nwi
4
16
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
13.27
nwi
3
16
Perella, Matt
Denis Morris
13.27
nwi
2
18
Wilson, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
13.35
nwi
2
19
SAYERS, JAYLEN
St Francis Catho
13.43
nwi
1
20
Cowan, Brad
Niagara
13.46
nwi
2
21
Smith, Colin
Beamsville
13.48
nwi
2
22
Rebarter, Arvencole
Holy Cross - St
13.70
nwi
2
23
DelaCruz, Roland
St Francis Catho
13.85
nwi
4
24
Bissonnette, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
13.87
nwi
1
25
HALL, BRAD
Governor Simcoe
14.03
nwi
4
26
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
14.14
nwi
2
27
Ramparsaud, Josha
Blessed Trinity
14.19
nwi
3
28
Chung, Hung
Laura Secord
14.42
nwi
1
29
NIESINK, JOSH
Denis Morris
14.95
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
12.12
nwi
3
2
Bartlett, Nick
Beamsville
12.41
nwi
3
3
Demos, Trevon
St Catharines
12.58
nwi
1
4
Hawryluk, Avery
Sir Winston Chur
12.82
nwi
3
5
Woodrow, Patrick
Sir Winston Chur
12.89
nwi
2
6
Humphrey, Mike
Blessed Trinity
12.91
nwi
2
6
Espino, Jeremy
St Francis Catho
12.91
nwi
3
8
OBESEKI, EMMANUEL
Eden
13.07
nwi
2
9
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
13.12
nwi
1
9
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
13.12
nwi
2
11
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
13.63
nwi
2
12
KORNELSON, MATTHEW
Laura Secord
13.68
nwi
2
13
VANDERMOLEN, JOSH
Heritage Christi
13.79
nwi
1
14
Izzo, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
13.82
nwi
1
15
Figuerra, Daniel
Denis Morris
13.85
nwi
3
16
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
14.10
nwi
1
17
Turner, John
Eden
14.43
nwi
1
18
ZAJACZKOWSKI, VICTOR
Holy Cross - St
14.60
nwi
2
19
Fung, Aiden
Blessed Trinity
15.07
nwi
3
20
DiSimoni, Matt
Denis Morris
16.94
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Akeeno
Grimsby
11.49
nwi
1
2
Forester, Josh
Blessed Trinity
11.58
nwi
4
3
Spagnulo, Lucas
Grimsby
11.75
nwi
3
4
Le, Vinh
Holy Cross - St
12.15
nwi
4
5
Forestell, Joel
Beamsville
12.19
nwi
4
6
Whitehouse, Kyle
Kernahan Park
12.24
nwi
3
7
LANGDON, CHRISTOPHER
Holy Cross - St
12.25
nwi
3
8
McAlpine, Travis
Governor Simcoe
12.26
nwi
4
9
Baum, Jason
Blessed Trinity
12.31
nwi
2
10
Sharpe, Stephon
Denis Morris
12.36
nwi
3
11
Marchese, Michael
St Francis Catho
12.39
nwi
2
12
McMurtrie, Adam
Beamsville
12.45
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Tyler
West Park
12.48
nwi
1
14
Haro Montiel, Benjamin
Holy Cross - St
12.51
nwi
1
15
Basic, Asmir
West Park
12.56
nwi
2
16
Ross, Ray
Grimsby
12.59
nwi
2
17
Weylie, Mitchell
Grimsby
12.74
nwi
4
18
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
12.74
nwi
1
19
KLYN-HESSLEINK, DAN
Heritage Christi
12.99
nwi
1
20
MORTON, MILES
Blessed Trinity
13.07
nwi
3
21
TeDesco, Jacob
Denis Morris
13.27
nwi
1
22
Lupul, Alex
Denis Morris
13.33
nwi
4
23
Paal, Jesse
Laura Secord
13.33
nwi
4
24
Chiborak, Andrew
Denis Morris
13.61
nwi
2
25
Chanthaphonh, Season
Laura Secord
13.67
nwi
3
26
Umair, Muhammad
Governor Simcoe
13.78
nwi
3
27
SHAH, AZLAN
Laura Secord
14.13
nwi
2
28
Keen, Nathan
Smithville Distr
14.17
nwi
4
29
Baltus, Tyler
Laura Secord
14.19
nwi
2
30
Nasser, Mohamed
St Catharines
16.83
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krzeczkowski, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
24.80
nwi
3
2
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
24.84
nwi
1
3
Blackborow, Joe
Blessed Trinity
25.27
nwi
3
4
Christiansen, Thomas
Laura Secord
25.57
nwi
4
5
Rana, Osman
Sir Winston Chur
25.95
nwi
4
6
Saxton, Brett
Sir Winston Chur
25.98
nwi
2
7
Ward, Jaleel
Denis Morris
26.98
nwi
1
8
Sandercott, Christian
Denis Morris
27.00
nwi
3
9
TADESON, MARK
Grimsby
27.19
nwi
3
10
Perella, Matt
Denis Morris
27.34
nwi
4
11
SERRANO, FRANKLIN
Kernahan Park
27.63
nwi
1
12
Smith, Colin
Beamsville
27.65
nwi
4
13
TAN, HENRY
Laura Secord
27.78
nwi
3
14
McIntyre, Steve
Holy Cross - St
27.79
nwi
4
15
FOLKERTS, JACOB
Smithville Distr
27.99
nwi
2
16
SAYERS, JAYLEN
St Francis Catho
28.15
nwi
3
17
MACDONALD, RYLEY
St Francis Catho
28.23
nwi
4
18
Love, Jake
Grimsby
28.32
nwi
2
19
Bissonnette, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
28.45
nwi
2
20
DelaCruz, Roland
St Francis Catho
28.81
nwi
1
21
Bugye, Ryan
Governor Simcoe
28.95
nwi
3
22
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
29.61
nwi
1
23
VANDERHEIDE, JAKE
Smithville Distr
33.64
nwi
4
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
24.49
nwi
3
2
Bartlett, Nick
Beamsville
25.71
nwi
2
3
Woodrow, Patrick
Sir Winston Chur
25.99
nwi
1
4
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
26.37
nwi
2
5
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
26.53
nwi
1
6
Oliveira, Peter
Blessed Trinity
26.63
nwi
1
7
MacDougall, Brett
Grimsby
26.98
nwi
3
8
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
27.02
nwi
1
9
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
27.09
nwi
3
10
Humphrey, Mike
Blessed Trinity
27.58
nwi
3
11
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
27.76
nwi
2
12
BROWN, MITCHEL
Sir Winston Chur
28.23
nwi
1
13
KORNELSON, MATTHEW
Laura Secord
28.28
nwi
1
14
CO, KEVIN
St Francis Catho
28.73
nwi
2
15
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
29.30
nwi
2
16
SWANSON, JIM
Grimsby
29.46
nwi
1
17
OUELLETTE, REJEAN
Laura Secord
29.83
nwi
3
18
SPOJA, BRETT
South Lincoln
29.96
nwi
2
19
KOLBUC, JOHN
Denis Morris
32.68
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Akeeno
Grimsby
23.73
nwi
2
2
Finora, Blake
West Park
24.86
nwi
1
3
Whitehouse, Kyle
Kernahan Park
24.91
nwi
4
4
Marchese, Michael
St Francis Catho
25.04
nwi
4
5
McAlpine, Travis
Governor Simcoe
25.48
nwi
3
6
Johnson, Tyler
West Park
25.86
nwi
3
7
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
25.89
nwi
4
8
Ross, Ray
Grimsby
26.05
nwi
1
9
Fernandez, Ernesto
Sir Winston Chur
26.20
nwi
1
10
Basic, Asmir
West Park
26.38
nwi
2
11
Turl, Jake
Grimsby
26.45
nwi
4
12
KLYN-HESSLEINK, DAN
Heritage Christi
26.53
nwi
1
13
Weylie, Mitchell
Grimsby
26.99
nwi
3
14
MORTON, MILES
Blessed Trinity
27.01
nwi
4
15
DiSimoni, Tyler
Denis Morris
27.11
nwi
2
16
Paal, Jesse
Laura Secord
27.56
nwi
2
17
Chiborak, Andrew
Denis Morris
28.41
nwi
4
18
Orellana, Daniel
Denis Morris
28.42
nwi
1
19
Umair, Muhammad
Governor Simcoe
28.63
nwi
1
20
Devellis, David
Holy Cross - St
29.10
nwi
2
21
Baltus, Tyler
Laura Secord
29.60
nwi
4
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krzeczkowski, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
56.51
1
2
Saxton, Brett
Sir Winston Chur
58.63
3
3
SLESSOR, KEN
Grimsby
59.27
3
4
Wilson, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
59.40
3
5
Ward, Jaleel
Denis Morris
59.64
2
6
Roberto, Devon
West Park
59.76
1
7
Farrer, Jonathan
South Lincoln
1:01.71
2
8
SERRANO, FRANKLIN
Kernahan Park
1:03.27
3
9
Bugye, Ryan
Governor Simcoe
1:03.53
2
10
KRZYWDZINSKI, LUCAS
Holy Cross - St
1:03.72
2
11
VANGOCH, ERIC
Blessed Trinity
1:04.77
1
12
TAN, HENRY
Laura Secord
1:04.90
2
13
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
1:05.12
3
14
MILNE, ALEXANDER
Holy Cross - St
1:07.30
1
15
ZWIEP, AARON
Heritage Christi
1:07.60
3
16
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
1:08.80
1
17
BLAKE, AUSTIN
Beamsville
1:09.47
3
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodrow, Patrick
Sir Winston Chur
57.70
2
2
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
59.11
1
3
Bond, Calvin
Beamsville
59.20
2
4
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
59.33
3
5
Reed, Dan
Beamsville
59.36
1
6
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
1:00.69
3
7
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
1:02.57
3
8
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
1:03.50
1
9
Dunda, Riley
Grimsby
1:03.57
2
10
BROWN, MITCHELL
Sir Winston Chur
1:04.74
1
11
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
1:04.97
2
12
Figuerra, Daniel
Denis Morris
1:06.38
3
13
Donato, Edward
Denis Morris
1:06.49
1
14
OUELLETTE, REJEAN
Laura Secord
1:07.39
1
15
Hansen, Kai
Laura Secord
1:08.25
2
16
Altobelli, Christian
Blessed Trinity
1:09.40
3
17
MERRATT, MATT
South Lincoln
1:10.63
3
18
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
1:11.41
2
19
KOLBUC, JOHN
Denis Morris
1:14.29
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GILES, CAM
Eden
54.09
1
2
Komadoski, Steve
Eden
55.20
3
3
Finora, Blake
West Park
56.24
1
4
Johnson, Tyler
West Park
57.03
3
5
McMurtrie, Adam
Beamsville
57.58
2
6
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
57.69
3
7
Whitehouse, Kyle
Kernahan Park
58.42
1
8
Spagnulo, Lucas
Grimsby
58.86
3
9
Fernandez, Ernesto
Sir Winston Chur
59.64
3
10
DiSimoni, Tyler
Denis Morris
1:01.47
3
11
Turl, Jake
Grimsby
1:01.54
1
12
Boeck, Jake
Grimsby
1:01.97
2
13
Smith, Brent
Blessed Trinity
1:03.78
2
14
Lupul, Alex
Denis Morris
1:04.33
3
15
GROSSI, CHAD
Denis Morris
1:07.47
2
16
Richmond, Sam
Governor Simcoe
1:07.79
2
17
RAHM, NATHANIEL
Smithville Distr
1:10.35
1
18
denHollander, Landon
Denis Morris
1:42.67
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
2:12.28
1
2
Laekman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.72
1
3
McKenzie-Lefurgy, Branne
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.88
1
4
Wilson, Kakisa
Smithville Distr
2:25.49
1
5
KRZYWDZINSKI, LUCAS
Holy Cross - St
2:28.67
1
6
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
2:33.46
1
7
Farrer, Jonathan
South Lincoln
2:33.69
1
8
ZWIEP, AARON
Heritage Christi
2:41.39
1
9
TAN, HENRY
Laura Secord
2:41.53
1
10
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
2:41.98
1
11
Laman, Ethan
Heritage Christi
2:42.80
1
12
HEIDA, JIM
Heritage Christi
2:46.12
1
13
VanGeytenbeek, Randy
Smithville Distr
2:50.84
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
2:11.59
1
2
RABIDEAU, JOHN
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.23
1
3
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
2:17.12
1
4
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
2:17.85
1
5
Falk, Steven
Eden
2:23.51
1
6
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
2:34.87
1
7
TOURIGNY, MONTANA
Eden
2:41.22
1
8
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
2:46.40
1
9
Leon Baker, Nolan
Holy Cross - St
2:49.98
1
10
NUFIO-ESCOBAR, LEMUEL
Denis Morris
2:52.98
1
11
MYERS, TANNER
Kernahan Park
2:55.48
1
12
Reed, Dan
Beamsville
2:55.56
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
2:08.19
1
2
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
2:13.47
1
3
BYSKOV, BRANDON
Sir Winston Chur
2:15.27
1
4
GILES, CAM
Eden
2:16.77
1
5
ALBERS, JOHN
Grimsby
2:20.37
1
6
GROSSI, NICK
Denis Morris
2:26.95
1
7
KENNY, JAKE
Denis Morris
2:30.47
1
8
Hastie, Brendan
Denis Morris
2:31.96
1
9
Boeck, Jake
Grimsby
2:34.73
1
10
DAGENAIS, MATT
Denis Morris
2:45.41
1
11
Richmond, Sam
Governor Simcoe
2:48.29
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:29.79
1
2
Laekman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
4:35.67
1
3
McKenzie-Lefurgy, Branne
Sir Winston Chur
4:39.07
1
4
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
4:41.84
1
5
Mitov, David
Sir Winston Chur
4:59.97
1
6
MASTERVICK, NICK
Beamsville
5:05.23
1
7
KRZYWDZINSKI, LUCAS
Holy Cross - St
5:07.81
1
8
MILNE, ALEXANDER
Holy Cross - St
5:11.31
1
9
TIERSMA, TYLER
Smithville Distr
5:19.31
1
10
HONSBERGER, LUKE
Laura Secord
5:22.47
1
11
BULL, EVAN
Beamsville
5:22.58
1
12
Geraedts, Mark
Grimsby
5:28.72
1
13
DURLING, JOSH
Eden
5:56.08
1
14
BLAKE, AUSTIN
Beamsville
6:02.78
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
4:33.71
1
2
RABIDEAU, JOHN
Sir Winston Chur
4:37.06
1
3
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
4:37.94
1
4
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
4:39.71
1
5
RIVERA, DAN
Sir Winston Chur
4:46.29
1
6
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
4:52.90
1
7
PAGENDAM, JAMIE
Eden
5:06.85
1
8
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
5:15.15
1
9
MCDOUGALL, BRENDAN
Grimsby
5:27.91
1
10
TOURIGNY, MONTANA
Eden
5:33.21
1
11
Leon Baker, Nolan
Holy Cross - St
5:36.38
1
12
Devries, Brock
South Lincoln
5:39.47
1
13
NUFIO-ESCOBAR, LEMUEL
Denis Morris
5:45.95
1
14
MYERS, TANNER
Kernahan Park
5:53.04
1
15
PEROSSA, ANDREW
Denis Morris
5:55.96
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
4:17.98
1
2
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
4:20.76
1
3
ALBERS, JOHN
Grimsby
4:32.77
1
4
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
4:34.60
1
5
GILES, CAM
Eden
4:44.81
1
6
Corcoran, Hunter
Sir Winston Chur
4:47.15
1
7
PETERS, DANIEL
Denis Morris
4:49.01
1
8
BYSKOV, BRANDON
Sir Winston Chur
4:54.68
1
9
Hastie, Brendan
Denis Morris
5:03.19
1
10
WHITEHEAD, CHRIS
Great Lakes Chri
5:04.28
1
11
PHOENIX, DORIAN
Eden
5:04.69
1
12
Brenner, Garret
St Catharines
5:05.11
1
13
THOMPSON, BEN
Blessed Trinity
5:12.88
1
14
McGee, Dan
Sir Winston Chur
5:12.97
1
15
GROSSI, CHAD
Denis Morris
5:14.72
1
16
DAGENAIS, MATT
Denis Morris
5:16.49
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
10:02.41
1
2
PALFRAMAN, KYLE
Sir Winston Chur
10:11.07
1
3
Rand, Jackson
Blessed Trinity
10:42.20
1
4
MASTERVICK, NICK
Beamsville
10:58.86
1
5
Hansen, Kristiaan
Beamsville
11:01.32
1
6
McKenzie-Lefurgy, Branne
Sir Winston Chur
11:36.52
1
7
Laekman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
11:36.65
1
8
Geraedts, Mark
Grimsby
11:51.81
1
9
BULL, EVAN
Beamsville
12:13.79
1
10
VANGOCH, ERIC
Blessed Trinity
14:12.87
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
11:02.57
1
2
Davis, Tyler
Sir Winston Chur
11:02.64
1
3
RIVERA, DAN
Sir Winston Chur
11:29.12
1
4
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
11:29.19
1
5
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
11:38.21
1
6
MCDOUGALL, BRENDAN
Grimsby
11:39.02
1
7
HAYWARD, GRANT
Sir Winston Chur
12:19.95
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
9:36.54
1
2
PETERS, DANIEL
Denis Morris
10:26.88
1
3
POLLY, ADAM
Denis Morris
10:31.99
1
4
Corcoran, Hunter
Sir Winston Chur
10:32.06
1
5
GROSSI, NICK
Denis Morris
11:15.78
1
6
KENNY, JAKE
Denis Morris
11:41.09
1
7
McGee, Dan
Sir Winston Chur
12:00.72
1
8
WHITEHEAD, CHRIS
Great Lakes Chri
12:20.49
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PALFRAMAN, KYLE
Sir Winston Chur
7:16.80
1
2
Brenner, Garret
St Catharines
7:32.06
1
3
POLLY, ADAM
Denis Morris
7:56.50
1
4
Farrell, Jamie
Grimsby
8:06.04
1
5
Poustie, Cam
Blessed Trinity
8:08.40
1
6
MACDONALD, RYLEY
St Francis Catho
9:28.64
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
SLESSOR, KEN
Grimsby
16.22
nwi
2
2
Christiansen, Thomas
Laura Secord
16.23
nwi
1
3
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
16.69
nwi
2
4
THOMPSON, IAIN
Niagara
17.18
nwi
1
5
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
17.84
nwi
2
6
POZZEBON, AARON
Niagara
18.49
nwi
2
7
YAKUBIW, ZACH
Niagara
19.55
nwi
2
8
HOEKSTRA, ALEX
Smithville Distr
19.85
nwi
1
9
Stratton, Cody
Niagara
22.68
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliveira, Peter
Blessed Trinity
16.78
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
18.77
nwi
1
3
MacDougall, Brett
Grimsby
19.27
nwi
1
4
Farrell, Jamie
Grimsby
19.70
nwi
1
5
Hansen, Kai
Laura Secord
21.17
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forester, Josh
Blessed Trinity
18.76
nwi
1
2
Chanthaphonh, Season
Laura Secord
19.62
nwi
1
3
Rivera, Alejandro
Laura Secord
20.56
nwi
1
4
SHAH, AZLAN
Laura Secord
21.14
nwi
1
5
Keen, Nathan
Smithville Distr
21.18
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SLESSOR, KEN
Grimsby
45.68
1
2
THOMPSON, IAIN
Niagara
48.34
1
3
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
49.63
1
4
Heuving, Jeff
Grimsby
51.72
1
5
POZZEBON, AARON
Niagara
51.75
1
6
Stratton, Cody
Niagara
56.44
1
7
YAKUBIW, ZACH
Niagara
1:01.91
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bond, Calvin
Beamsville
47.72
1
2
Farrell, Jamie
Grimsby
49.10
1
3
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
54.97
1
4
Martin, Brock
Grimsby
57.60
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMurtrie, Adam
Beamsville
1:07.52
1
2
Rivera, Alejandro
Laura Secord
1:10.93
1
3
SHAH, AZLAN
Laura Secord
1:17.97
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Laura Secord
48.80
1
2
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
49.09
1
3
Relay Team
Grimsby
51.47
1
4
Relay Team
Holy Cross - St
51.82
1
5
Relay Team
Smithville Distr
51.95
1
6
Relay Team
Denis Morris
52.07
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
49.20
1
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
51.35
1
3
Relay Team
Beamsville
51.59
1
4
Relay Team
Denis Morris
53.05
1
5
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
53.31
1
6
Relay Team
Laura Secord
54.93
1
7
Relay Team
Heritage Christi
57.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grimsby
46.30
1
2
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
47.06
1
3
Relay Team
Governor Simcoe
47.08
1
4
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
49.16
1
5
Relay Team
Holy Cross - St
50.95
1
6
Relay Team
Laura Secord
51.97
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
3:51.74
1
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
4:03.24
1
3
Relay Team
Beamsville
4:07.20
1
4
Relay Team
Denis Morris
4:18.40
1
5
Relay Team
Heritage Christi
4:19.01
1
6
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
4:21.62
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mainse, David
Blessed Trinity
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
2
PERALTA, ABRAHAM
Great Lakes Chri
11.33m
(37'2)
1
3
Bangs, Zachary
Holy Cross - St
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
4
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
5
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
10.72m
(35'2)
1
6
COOPER, DYLAN
Laura Secord
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
7
NIESINK, JOSH
Denis Morris
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
8
Larouche, Matt
Kernahan Park
10.06m
(33'0)
1
9
TRIVIERI, TOMMAS
Blessed Trinity
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
10
HAYES, ANDREW
Grimsby
9.78m
(32'1)
1
10
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
9.78m
(32'1)
1
12
FRYER, LUCAS
Blessed Trinity
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
13
KORTEN, ETHAN
Smithville Distr
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
14
BOESE, HENRY
Niagara
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
15
Aantjes, David
Smithville Distr
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
16
LIBROCK, JEFF
Grimsby
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
17
DEKKER, CHRIS
Smithville Distr
7.09m
(23'3)
1
18
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
6.48m
(21'3)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demos, Trevon
St Catharines
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
2
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
3
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
10.57m
(34'8)
1
4
Hutton, Randy
Blessed Trinity
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
5
Moore, Jacob
Blessed Trinity
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
6
Harrison, Brandon
West Park
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
7
Conway, Dean
Governor Simcoe
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
8
VANDERMOLEN, JOSH
Heritage Christi
9.48m
(31'1)
1
9
KOLBUC, JOHN
Denis Morris
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
10
Lastewka, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
11
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
9.07m
(29'9)
1
12
SCHWEINBENZ, ADAM
Blessed Trinity
8.89m
(29'2)
1
13
ROTUNDO, JEREMY
Kernahan Park
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
14
VANDENEDE, JESSE
Heritage Christi
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
15
KILIC, CAN
Sir Winston Chur
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
16
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palios, Stefan
Grimsby
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
2
Dykstra, Ray
Grimsby
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
3
LANGDON, CHRISTOPHER
Holy Cross - St
12.02m
(39'5)
1
4
Williams, Joel
Blessed Trinity
11.46m
(37'7)
1
5
Barry, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
6
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
10.19m
(33'5)
1
7
WOELKE, BEN
Niagara
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
8
Giroux, Craig
Governor Simcoe
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
9
DELISLE, TREVOR
Blessed Trinity
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
10
BERG, KURTIS
Governor Simcoe
9.17m
(30'1)
1
11
DAGENAIS, MATT
Denis Morris
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
12
VANDYK, NICOLAS
Governor Simcoe
9.07m
(29'9)
1
13
DIRO, GABRIEL
West Park
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
14
RAHM, NATHANIEL
Smithville Distr
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
15
WENSINK, MATT
Heritage Christi
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
16
KAHARI, KUNDAI
Laura Secord
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
17
Henderson, Ethan
Grimsby
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
18
MUHAMMAD, AHTSHAN
Laura Secord
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Upshall, Tim
Niagara
34.25m
(112'4.25)
1
2
TRIVIERI, TOMMAS
Blessed Trinity
33.97m
(111'5.25)
1
3
Falvo, Victor
Laura Secord
33.11m
(108'7.5)
1
4
Rand, Jackson
Blessed Trinity
32.51m
(106'7.75)
1
5
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
31.34m
(102'9.75)
1
6
Bride, Nick
Sir Winston Chur
30.73m
(100'9.75)
1
7
Harley, Jackson
Grimsby
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
8
Mainse, David
Blessed Trinity
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
9
COOPER, DYLAN
Laura Secord
27.19m
(89'2.25)
1
10
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
25.21m
(82'8.5)
1
11
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
24.71m
(81'0.75)
1
12
BALD, AUSTIN
Blessed Trinity
23.32m
(76'6)
1
13
VanGeytenbeek, Randy
Smithville Distr
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
14
DEKKER, CHRIS
Smithville Distr
21.78m
(71'5.25)
1
15
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
19.13m
(62'9)
1
16
LIBROCK, JEFF
Grimsby
18.71m
(61'4.5)
1
17
HAYES, ANDREW
Grimsby
16.77m
(55'0)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demos, Trevon
St Catharines
34.30m
(112'6.25)
1
2
Smith, Josh
Niagara
32.61m
(106'11.75)
1
3
Conway, Dean
Governor Simcoe
29.77m
(97'8)
1
4
Harrison, Brandon
West Park
26.80m
(87'11)
1
5
VANDERMOLEN, JOSH
Heritage Christi
25.82m
(84'8.5)
1
6
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
25.23m
(82'9.25)
1
7
Falk, Steven
Eden
24.36m
(79'11)
1
8
Turner, John
Eden
23.99m
(78'8.25)
1
9
BROWN, MITCHEL
Sir Winston Chur
23.27m
(76'4)
1
10
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
20.23m
(66'4.25)
1
11
DUNLOP, WYATT
Blessed Trinity
19.28m
(63'3)
1
12
VANDENEDE, JESSE
Heritage Christi
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
13
HICKS, DOUG
Eden
14.15m
(46'5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palios, Stefan
Grimsby
46.12m
(151'3.75)
1
2
Dykstra, Ray
Grimsby
44.73m
(146'9)
1
3
KUKHTA, BRANDON
Blessed Trinity
34.32m
(112'7)
1
4
McKeen, Jason
South Lincoln
30.72m
(100'9.25)
1
5
SIRIGNANO, DAN
St Francis Catho
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
6
Strazalkowski, Patrick
Sir Winston Chur
26.52m
(87'0)
1
7
Giroux, Craig
Governor Simcoe
26.29m
(86'3)
1
8
DIRO, GABRIEL
West Park
25.97m
(85'2.25)
1
9
Webb, Jeff
Eden
24.94m
(81'9.75)
1
10
RAHM, NATHANIEL
Smithville Distr
24.37m
(79'11.25)
1
11
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
24.33m
(79'9.75)
1
12
BERG, KURTIS
Governor Simcoe
24.30m
(79'8.5)
1
13
DELISLE, TREVOR
Blessed Trinity
24.02m
(78'9.5)
1
14
SKIBA, GREG
St Francis Catho
21.52m
(70'7)
1
15
WENSINK, MATT
Heritage Christi
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
16
MUHAMMAD, AHTSHAN
Laura Secord
19.52m
(64'0.5)
1
17
Henderson, Ethan
Grimsby
18.32m
(60'1.25)
1
18
SIRIGNANO, MATT
St Francis Catho
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
19
KAHARI, KUNDAI
Laura Secord
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
20
DONNELLY, DAVID
St Francis Catho
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
21
TRIFUNOVIC, LUKA
South Lincoln
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
40.83m
(133'11.25)
1
2
Glancie, Jarret
Laura Secord
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
3
PERALTA, ABRAHAM
Great Lakes Chri
37.81m
(124'0.5)
1
4
Bride, Nick
Sir Winston Chur
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
5
Dykstra, Tom
Grimsby
33.86m
(111'1)
1
6
Rand, Jackson
Blessed Trinity
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
7
COOPER, DYLAN
Laura Secord
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
8
HALL, BRAD
Governor Simcoe
30.58m
(100'3.75)
1
9
Blackborow, Joe
Blessed Trinity
30.41m
(99'9)
1
10
CAMERON, DARREN
Blessed Trinity
30.16m
(98'11.25)
1
11
KRECZKOWSKI, ANDREW
Sir Winston Chur
29.49m
(96'9)
1
12
KORTEN, ETHAN
Smithville Distr
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
13
HAYES, ANDREW
Grimsby
28.82m
(94'6.5)
1
14
FOLKERTS, JACOB
Smithville Distr
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
15
BOESE, HENRY
Niagara
28.30m
(92'10)
1
16
Clout, Jordan
Governor Simcoe
27.86m
(91'4.75)
1
17
VanHoffen, Devon
Smithville Distr
27.39m
(89'10.25)
1
18
YAKUBIW, ZACH
Niagara
27.04m
(88'8.5)
1
19
ZWIEP, AARON
Heritage Christi
26.75m
(87'9)
1
20
Livingstone, David
Laura Secord
26.42m
(86'8)
1
21
Bangs, Zachary
Holy Cross - St
24.64m
(80'10)
1
22
LIBROCK, JEFF
Grimsby
24.02m
(78'9.5)
1
22
SCHOLMAN, DAVID
Smithville Distr
24.02m
(78'9.5)
1
24
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
23.19m
(76'0.75)
1
25
NIESINK, JOSH
Denis Morris
22.85m
(74'11.5)
1
26
Cowan, Brad
Niagara
22.83m
(74'10.75)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunda, Riley
Grimsby
40.11m
(131'7)
1
2
Hutton, Randy
Blessed Trinity
36.21m
(118'9.5)
1
3
Conway, Dean
Governor Simcoe
28.01m
(91'10.75)
1
4
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
27.14m
(89'0.5)
1
5
SCHWEINBENZ, ADAM
Blessed Trinity
24.89m
(81'7.75)
1
6
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
7
OBESEKI, EMMANUEL
Eden
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
8
Harrison, Brandon
West Park
22.29m
(73'1.5)
1
9
Lastewka, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
22.08m
(72'5.25)
1
10
MERRATT, MATT
South Lincoln
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
11
KILIC, CAN
Sir Winston Chur
15.42m
(50'7)
1
12
Figuerra, Daniel
Denis Morris
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
13
HICKS, DOUG
Eden
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dykstra, Ray
Grimsby
64.60m
(211'11.25)
1
2
VanderMeer, Nick
Smithville Distr
40.31m
(132'3)
1
3
Basic, Asmir
West Park
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
4
Barry, Andrew
Blessed Trinity
37.89m
(124'3.5)
1
5
Waite, Teagan
South Lincoln
36.96m
(121'3)
1
6
Strazalkowski, Patrick
Sir Winston Chur
36.57m
(119'11.75)
1
7
PHILLIPS, ALLEN
Grimsby
35.87m
(117'8)
1
8
TRIFUNOVIC, LUKA
South Lincoln
35.78m
(117'4.5)
1
9
WOELKE, BEN
Niagara
34.08m
(111'9.5)
1
10
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
33.22m
(108'11.75)
1
11
ZDICHAVSKY, PAUL
Blessed Trinity
32.29m
(105'11.25)
1
12
DONNELLY, DAVID
St Francis Catho
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
12
Wittig, Jack
St Francis Catho
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
14
Turl, Jake
Grimsby
32.27m
(105'10.25)
1
15
SIRIGNANO, MATT
St Francis Catho
31.97m
(104'10.5)
1
16
Giroux, Craig
Governor Simcoe
31.91m
(104'8.25)
1
17
Bone, Zachary
Holy Cross - St
30.74m
(100'10)
1
18
Choi, Kelvin
Great Lakes Chri
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
19
KAHARI, KUNDAI
Laura Secord
29.81m
(97'9.5)
1
20
Perez, Michael
Laura Secord
28.84m
(94'7.25)
1
21
Taylor, James
St Catharines
28.78m
(94'5)
1
22
BERG, KURTIS
Governor Simcoe
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
23
Hastie, Brendan
Denis Morris
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
24
DELISLE, TREVOR
Blessed Trinity
27.42m
(89'11.5)
1
25
MUHAMMAD, AHTSHAN
Laura Secord
26.34m
(86'5)
1
26
Henderson, Ethan
Grimsby
25.42m
(83'4.75)
1
27
Rinaldi, Michael
St Francis Catho
24.26m
(79'7)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laman, Ethan
Heritage Christi
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
2
VanHoffen, Devon
Smithville Distr
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Scholman, Joshua
Smithville Distr
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Bride, Nick
Sir Winston Chur
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Snippe, Nathan
Smithville Distr
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Dick, Austin
Eden
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
McIntyre, Steve
Holy Cross - St
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Hough, david
Denis Morris
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Heffner, Jason
South Lincoln
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
MILNE, ALEXANDER
Holy Cross - St
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schertzer, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Oliveira, Peter
Blessed Trinity
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
DiSimoni, Matt
Denis Morris
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
MERRATT, MATT
South Lincoln
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
VanderLinde, Thomas
Smithville Distr
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
LEVEILLE, CAMERON
West Park
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
WAKELING, ETHAN
Laura Secord
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
COOLEN, CALEB
Heritage Christi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
BRUINEKOOL, CURTIS
Heritage Christi
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Nardangeli, Kyle
Denis Morris
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
SPOJA, BRETT
South Lincoln
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Jeff
Eden
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
VanderMeer, Nick
Smithville Distr
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Forestell, Joel
Beamsville
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Lahaie, Cody
Governor Simcoe
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Wieler, Dave
Niagara
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
LEE, ALEX
Holy Cross - St
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Falvo, Victor
Laura Secord
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
2
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Domagala, Daniel
Holy Cross - St
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
4
Lirette, Conner
St Francis Catho
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
VanHoffen, Devon
Smithville Distr
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Scholman, Joshua
Smithville Distr
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
7
PERALTA, ABRAHAM
Great Lakes Chri
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
8
BALD, AUSTIN
Blessed Trinity
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Upshall, Tim
Niagara
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
10
Hough, david
Denis Morris
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
11
BAKKER, DARRYL
Heritage Christi
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Snippe, Nathan
Smithville Distr
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
13
VANLANDSCHOOT, LUCAS
Blessed Trinity
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Clout, Jordan
Governor Simcoe
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
15
VANGOCH, ERIC
Blessed Trinity
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
16
HEIDA, JIM
Heritage Christi
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
17
FOLKERTS, JACOB
Smithville Distr
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
18
Bugye, Ryan
Governor Simcoe
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
19
Rebarter, Arvencole
Holy Cross - St
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
20
Cino, Marshall
Blessed Trinity
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
21
Chung, Hung
Laura Secord
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
22
Heuving, Jeff
Grimsby
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Humphrey, Mike
Blessed Trinity
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Josh
Niagara
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
6
A. Shortt, Angus
Niagara
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Rankin, Mark
Sir Winston Chur
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
8
METZ, DESMOND
Holy Cross - St
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
9
WAKELING, ETHAN
Laura Secord
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
10
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
11
ZAJACZKOWSKI, VICTOR
Holy Cross - St
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Bowden, Bailey
Laura Secord
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
13
Devries, Brock
South Lincoln
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Hawryluk, Avery
Sir Winston Chur
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
15
COOLEN, CALEB
Heritage Christi
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
16
CO, KEVIN
St Francis Catho
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
16
MacDougall, Brett
Grimsby
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
18
LEVEILLE, CAMERON
West Park
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
19
BAILEY, JAMES
West Park
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
20
BRUINEKOOL, CURTIS
Heritage Christi
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
20
SPOJA, BRETT
South Lincoln
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
22
Ventresca, Rob
St Francis Catho
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
23
Altobelli, Christian
Blessed Trinity
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
24
OUELLETTE, REJEAN
Laura Secord
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
25
VanderLinde, Thomas
Smithville Distr
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
26
DUNLOP, WYATT
Blessed Trinity
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
26
SWANSON, JIM
Grimsby
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
28
Hutton, Randy
Blessed Trinity
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
29
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
JESSOME, MATT
St Francis Catho
7.94m
(26'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Webb, Jeff
Eden
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Le, Vinh
Holy Cross - St
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
4
PATTISON, CORY
Holy Cross - St
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Chemerika, Cody
Blessed Trinity
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
6
LANGDON, CHRISTOPHER
Holy Cross - St
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Forestell, Joel
Beamsville
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
8
McAlpine, Travis
Governor Simcoe
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Choi, Brian
Great Lakes Chri
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
10
DALE, JOE
Great Lakes Chri
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
11
McAndrews, Dylan
West Park
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
12
Wieler, Dave
Niagara
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
13
Ross, Ray
Grimsby
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Haro Montiel, Benjamin
Holy Cross - St
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Choi, Kelvin
Great Lakes Chri
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
16
KRETZ, ALEX
Denis Morris
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
17
TRIFUNOVIC, LUKA
South Lincoln
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
18
PHOENIX, DORIAN
Eden
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
19
Chiborak, Andrew
Denis Morris
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
20
Zasucha, Tommy
Blessed Trinity
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
21
TeDesco, Jacob
Denis Morris
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
22
Rogers, Brandon
Governor Simcoe
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
23
Lahaie, Cody
Governor Simcoe
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
24
McKeen, Jason
South Lincoln
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
25
KLYN-HESSLEINK, DAN
Heritage Christi
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
26
GROSSI, CHAD
Denis Morris
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
27
Baltus, Tyler
Laura Secord
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Heffner, Jason
South Lincoln
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
3
BAKKER, DARRYL
Heritage Christi
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Heuving, Jeff
Grimsby
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
5
DURLING, JOSH
Eden
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Bangs, Zachary
Holy Cross - St
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Snippe, Nathan
Smithville Distr
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Cino, Marshall
Blessed Trinity
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Chung, Hung
Laura Secord
8.57m
(28'1.25)
nwi
1
10
VANDERHEIDE, JAKE
Smithville Distr
8.28m
(27'1.75)
nwi
1
11
TIERSMA, TYLER
Smithville Distr
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bond, Calvin
Beamsville
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
2
RIVERA, DAN
Sir Winston Chur
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Dahlen
St Francis Catho
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
4
Devries, Brock
South Lincoln
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Rankin, Mark
Sir Winston Chur
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
6
A. Shortt, Angus
Niagara
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
7
LEVEILLE, CAMERON
West Park
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
8
WAKELING, ETHAN
Laura Secord
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
9
BAILEY, JAMES
West Park
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
9
COOLEN, CALEB
Heritage Christi
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Song, Michael
Laura Secord
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
12
SWANSON, JIM
Grimsby
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Bowden, Bailey
Laura Secord
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
14
BRUINEKOOL, CURTIS
Heritage Christi
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
15
VanderLinde, Thomas
Smithville Distr
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
16
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
8.97m
(29'5)
nwi
1
17
METZ, DESMOND
Holy Cross - St
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Le, Vinh
Holy Cross - St
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
2
DIDONATO, MARK
West Park
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
2
Choi, Brian
Great Lakes Chri
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
2
PATTISON, CORY
Holy Cross - St
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
5
Wieler, Dave
Niagara
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Wieler, Isaak
Niagara
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Lahaie, Cody
Governor Simcoe
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Perez, Michael
Laura Secord
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
9
Boeck, Jake
Grimsby
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
10
DALE, JOE
Great Lakes Chri
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
11
McKeen, Jason
South Lincoln
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
13.06
nwi
3
2
Medford, Tanisha
St Catharines
13.43
nwi
1
3
Guarascia, Melissa
Beamsville
13.72
nwi
1
4
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
13.73
nwi
2
5
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.76
nwi
3
6
Patterson, Carley
St Francis Catho
13.83
nwi
1
7
SIMPSON, CHLOE
Laura Secord
14.00
nwi
1
8
Lawther, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
14.09
nwi
1
9
McKay, Heather
Denis Morris
14.12
nwi
1
10
SUMMERS, TIARA
St Catharines
14.14
nwi
3
11
McLaren, Kayla
Governor Simcoe
14.24
nwi
1
12
Martineau, Danielle
St Francis Catho
14.47
nwi
3
13
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
14.52
nwi
2
14
VANDRIEL, BRITT
Laura Secord
14.66
nwi
2
15
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
14.92
nwi
3
16
Palinkas, Monika
St Francis Catho
15.19
nwi
2
17
Meeboer, Megan
Beamsville
15.27
nwi
2
18
Kittl, Shae
Holy Cross - St
15.28
nwi
3
19
SMALL, BRITNEE
Denis Morris
15.98
nwi
2
20
Hanemaayer, Sydni
Smithville Distr
16.63
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
13.23
nwi
1
2
Innamorati, Selena
Holy Cross - St
13.82
nwi
3
3
Andrews, Caitlyn
Niagara
14.03
nwi
1
4
DUNNINK, MARY-LYNN
Heritage Christi
14.31
nwi
3
5
Burtnik, Valerie
St Francis Catho
14.40
nwi
4
6
Sheehan, Devan
Sir Winston Chur
14.41
nwi
2
7
Soji, Lola
Eden
14.43
nwi
2
8
GAIO, DANIELLE
Holy Cross - St
14.56
nwi
1
9
Dunk, Anita
South Lincoln
14.64
nwi
1
10
Jauernig, Taylor
Grimsby
14.71
nwi
4
11
Hutchinson, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
14.86
nwi
1
12
Muhl, Caitlin
Grimsby
14.94
nwi
3
13
Zou, Helen
Sir Winston Chur
15.00
nwi
4
14
Mihelcic, Maja
Blessed Trinity
15.02
nwi
4
15
GAIO, HAILEY
Holy Cross - St
15.03
nwi
4
16
Chivaran, Selena
Denis Morris
15.16
nwi
1
17
OTTEN, DANIELLE
Heritage Christi
15.18
nwi
4
18
Bocchinfuso, Sara
Sir Winston Chur
15.23
nwi
3
19
Clarke, Amanda
South Lincoln
15.24
nwi
4
20
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
15.35
nwi
3
21
KAMPING, HALEY
Smithville Distr
15.36
nwi
1
22
THOMPSON, ZOE
Sir Winston Chur
15.49
nwi
1
23
Sergnese, Alaina
St Francis Catho
15.59
nwi
2
24
STEVENSON, DAKOTA
Niagara
15.72
nwi
2
25
Mielczarek, Julia
Holy Cross - St
15.82
nwi
2
26
DEHAAN, EMILY
Smithville Distr
15.84
nwi
4
27
Plackitt, Corrine
Kernahan Park
15.91
nwi
2
28
WASILEWSKI, LYNETTE
Blessed Trinity
15.97
nwi
3
29
STEWART, LEAH
Blessed Trinity
15.99
nwi
2
30
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
16.14
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Deanna Rose
South Lincoln
13.11
nwi
1
2
Isenor, Jordan
Niagara
13.89
nwi
1
3
Cloutier, Anita
St Catharines
13.95
nwi
1
4
Flockhart, Kayla
Blessed Trinity
13.99
nwi
3
5
Gadsby, Christy
Beamsville
14.04
nwi
1
6
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
14.16
nwi
2
7
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
14.16
nwi
1
8
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
14.26
nwi
2
9
Bartlett, Renee
Beamsville
14.33
nwi
3
10
Schoppmann, Emily
Blessed Trinity
14.34
nwi
1
11
Winnington, Tat
Sir Winston Chur
14.58
nwi
3
12
Dugo, Carly
Denis Morris
14.70
nwi
3
13
GENEST, KAORA
Great Lakes Chri
14.78
nwi
2
14
Medeiros, Victoria
Blessed Trinity
14.93
nwi
2
15
Linton, Jordan
St Francis Catho
15.10
nwi
1
16
McAdam, Taneisha
Denis Morris
15.11
nwi
2
17
Lepp, Alyssa
St Francis Catho
15.33
nwi
3
18
ELIACIN, ROLINE
Great Lakes Chri
15.54
nwi
3
19
Sheehan, Caitlin
Denis Morris
15.75
nwi
1
20
CROUSE, HALEY
Grimsby
15.77
nwi
2
21
Chan, Kate
Laura Secord
17.57
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
27.16
nwi
2
2
Medford, Tanisha
St Catharines
28.76
nwi
1
3
Lawther, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
29.14
nwi
1
4
Patterson, Carley
St Francis Catho
29.46
nwi
1
5
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
29.72
nwi
2
6
Martineau, Danielle
St Francis Catho
30.33
nwi
2
7
VANDRIEL, BRITT
Laura Secord
31.31
nwi
1
8
Hunter, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
31.79
nwi
2
9
Keller, Ashley
Niagara
33.01
nwi
2
10
ALTOBELLI, NICOLE
Blessed Trinity
33.13
nwi
2
11
Rashotte, Jillian
Blessed Trinity
33.31
nwi
1
12
SMALL, BRITNEE
Denis Morris
33.98
nwi
2
13
Hanemaayer, Sydni
Smithville Distr
36.54
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
29.09
nwi
3
2
Hutchinson, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
30.56
nwi
1
3
OTTEN, DANIELLE
Heritage Christi
31.04
nwi
1
4
Waring, Sara
Grimsby
31.14
nwi
2
5
Cheliak, Katie
Denis Morris
31.18
nwi
3
6
Zima, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
31.24
nwi
3
7
Muhl, Caitlin
Grimsby
31.39
nwi
3
8
Cotnam, Taylor
Denis Morris
31.50
nwi
2
9
Zou, Helen
Sir Winston Chur
32.11
nwi
1
10
GAIO, HAILEY
Holy Cross - St
32.20
nwi
1
11
Dunk, Anita
South Lincoln
32.43
nwi
3
12
LAMPMAN, RYANN
Blessed Trinity
32.75
nwi
1
13
Clarke, Amanda
South Lincoln
33.10
nwi
2
14
WASILEWSKI, LYNETTE
Blessed Trinity
36.64
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Deanna Rose
South Lincoln
27.79
nwi
2
2
Hicks, Heather
Grimsby
28.21
nwi
3
3
Bartlett, Renee
Beamsville
29.45
nwi
3
4
Boyd, Alison
Governor Simcoe
29.60
nwi
3
5
Reed, Kristine
Beamsville
29.83
nwi
2
6
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
30.23
nwi
1
7
Vaughan, Olivia
Grimsby
30.63
nwi
2
8
Begin, Devin
St Francis Catho
30.65
nwi
1
9
GENEST, KAORA
Great Lakes Chri
30.79
nwi
3
10
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
30.93
nwi
3
11
Medeiros, Victoria
Blessed Trinity
31.43
nwi
1
12
Dugo, Carly
Denis Morris
31.98
nwi
1
13
Mancini, Lisa
St Francis Catho
32.34
nwi
3
14
Adams, Carli
Blessed Trinity
32.78
nwi
3
15
ELIACIN, ROLINE
Great Lakes Chri
32.84
nwi
2
16
Levesque, Kelsea
St Francis Catho
33.08
nwi
2
17
Sheehan, Caitlin
Denis Morris
34.23
nwi
2
18
Lauritzen, Jasmine
Denis Morris
36.37
nwi
3
19
Chan, Kate
Laura Secord
38.51
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elmers, Crystal
Smithville Distr
1:06.66
2
2
Mc William, Hailey
Laura Secord
1:06.86
2
3
Theissen, Adrienne
Laura Secord
1:09.68
2
4
McKay, Heather
Denis Morris
1:09.91
1
5
Chapman, Colleen
Beamsville
1:11.94
2
6
Hunter, Danielle
Holy Cross - St
1:13.82
1
7
Keller, Ashley
Niagara
1:15.95
1
8
VANDRIEL, BRITT
Laura Secord
1:16.29
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Madison
West Park
1:02.31
2
2
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
1:04.86
1
3
Taylor, Madi
Eden
1:05.48
2
4
Jauernig, Taylor
Grimsby
1:09.44
2
5
GLATT, GAB
Niagara
1:10.58
1
6
Chivaran, Selena
Denis Morris
1:11.16
2
7
Vermeer, Micah
Smithville Distr
1:12.33
1
8
Cheliak, Katie
Denis Morris
1:12.81
1
9
Cotnam, Taylor
Denis Morris
1:13.51
1
10
Smith, Francine
Denis Morris
1:16.57
2
11
Stuart, Savannah
Laura Secord
1:18.03
2
12
TENBRINKE, DAKOTA
Grimsby
1:19.43
1
13
STEVENSON, DAKOTA
Niagara
1:20.99
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Alison
Governor Simcoe
1:07.91
1
2
Reed, Kristine
Beamsville
1:08.98
2
3
Adams, Carli
Blessed Trinity
1:15.36
1
4
Lauritzen, Jasmine
Denis Morris
1:16.29
1
5
Levesque, Kelsea
St Francis Catho
1:20.93
1
6
Linton, Jordan
St Francis Catho
1:23.54
2
7
Wood, Trisha
Denis Morris
1:26.65
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mc William, Hailey
Laura Secord
2:38.10
1
2
WALLACE, JESSICA
Sir Winston Chur
2:38.62
1
3
GRAZIANO, KATIE
Holy Cross - St
2:50.95
1
4
Gilleta, Nicole
St Catharines
2:52.06
1
5
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
2:56.14
1
6
Rashotte, Jillian
Blessed Trinity
2:57.06
1
7
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
3:01.60
1
8
ALTOBELLI, NICOLE
Blessed Trinity
3:03.97
1
9
BARICH, ALLY
Blessed Trinity
3:10.41
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Madison
West Park
2:36.03
1
2
WACHNER, RACHEL
Blessed Trinity
2:55.61
1
3
Hall, Erin
Laura Secord
2:57.29
1
4
TEICHGRAF, MELISSA
Eden
3:00.46
1
5
ARNOLD, SARAH
Blessed Trinity
3:05.38
1
6
TENBRINKE, DAKOTA
Grimsby
3:07.45
1
7
BUIST, KATHERINE
Smithville Distr
3:09.89
1
8
Fernandez, Andrea
Blessed Trinity
3:10.38
1
9
TESSIER, JENNIFER
Denis Morris
3:14.13
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leask, Jenna
Sir Winston Chur
2:30.63
1
2
Dunbar, Shelby
West Park
2:41.51
1
3
SNELGROVE, ERIN
Denis Morris
2:45.68
1
4
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
2:48.46
1
5
Medalla, Yhael
Denis Morris
3:04.43
1
6
Buttram, Emily
Great Lakes Chri
3:08.00
1
7
Adams, Carli
Blessed Trinity
3:09.21
1
8
Lauritzen, Jasmine
Denis Morris
3:13.03
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
TODERICK, CARLEY
Denis Morris
5:12.10
1
2
WALLACE, JESSICA
Sir Winston Chur
5:17.90
1
3
Mc William, Hailey
Laura Secord
5:26.80
1
4
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:33.60
1
5
GRAZIANO, KATIE
Holy Cross - St
5:41.50
1
6
Gilleta, Nicole
St Catharines
5:45.50
1
7
KLEEMOLA, SARAH
Denis Morris
5:57.20
1
8
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
5:59.90
1
9
Chapman, Colleen
Beamsville
6:29.50
1
10
HODGINS, TAYLOR
Beamsville
7:35.20
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
5:30.27
1
2
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
5:31.32
1
3
WACHNER, RACHEL
Blessed Trinity
5:57.41
1
4
Hall, Erin
Laura Secord
5:57.60
1
5
Chivaran, Selena
Denis Morris
6:01.72
1
6
Zima, Natalie
Blessed Trinity
6:03.41
1
7
TEICHGRAF, MELISSA
Eden
6:03.82
1
8
CRUICKSHANK, KATRINA
South Lincoln
6:07.77
1
9
ARNOLD, SARAH
Blessed Trinity
6:16.42
1
10
TESSIER, JENNIFER
Denis Morris
6:26.17
1
11
GRAY, LINDSAY
Laura Secord
6:34.57
1
12
TENBRINKE, DAKOTA
Grimsby
6:42.71
1
13
Klyn-Hessleink, Kendra
Heritage Christi
7:12.69
1
14
Mackett, Katie
St Francis Catho
7:41.45
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brasz, Deanna
Heritage Christi
5:00.92
1
2
Hambleton, Julie
Grimsby
5:02.61
1
3
Leask, Jenna
Sir Winston Chur
5:08.95
1
4
SNELGROVE, ERIN
Denis Morris
5:22.25
1
5
Hambleton, Brittany
Grimsby
5:26.07
1
6
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
5:44.35
1
7
Sukkau, Hannah
Sir Winston Chur
5:49.66
1
8
Buttram, Emily
Great Lakes Chri
6:22.32
1
9
COLALILO, DIANNA
Beamsville
6:32.20
1
10
HEINS, JEN
Niagara
7:36.10
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
6:38.36
1
2
Karpyshyn, Taylor
Laura Secord
6:51.51
1
3
Andrews, Aleigh
Niagara
7:10.07
1
4
Ali, Sophie
Laura Secord
8:03.89
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
TODERICK, CARLEY
Denis Morris
13:23.23
1
2
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
13:50.61
1
3
KLEEMOLA, SARAH
Denis Morris
14:38.11
1
4
WALLACE, JESSICA
Sir Winston Chur
15:05.35
1
5
Andrews, Aleigh
Niagara
16:26.92
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falardeau, Courtney
Governor Simcoe
12:24.50
1
2
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
13:44.92
1
3
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
14:17.81
1
4
Klyn-Hessleink, Kendra
Heritage Christi
15:57.06
1
5
CRUICKSHANK, KATRINA
South Lincoln
16:01.48
1
6
Mackett, Katie
St Francis Catho
19:23.93
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brasz, Deanna
Heritage Christi
10:28.25
1
2
Hambleton, Julie
Grimsby
11:16.25
1
3
Hambleton, Brittany
Grimsby
11:54.27
1
4
Stuive, Monique
Eden
12:11.03
1
5
Attema, Alisha
South Lincoln
13:01.92
1
6
KALVAITIS, GENNA
Blessed Trinity
13:42.26
1
7
COLALILO, DIANNA
Beamsville
13:56.62
1
8
Buttram, Emily
Great Lakes Chri
14:18.37
1
9
CANO, JENN
Blessed Trinity
14:23.70
1
10
Duck, Sarah
Smithville Distr
15:16.03
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
13.51
nwi
2
2
Theissen, Adrienne
Laura Secord
13.97
nwi
1
3
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
13.99
nwi
2
4
Zachar, Stephanie
Beamsville
15.65
nwi
2
5
Knapp, Alison
Grimsby
16.25
nwi
2
6
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
16.26
nwi
2
7
Meeboer, Megan
Beamsville
16.36
nwi
1
8
Blayney, Samantha
Grimsby
16.40
nwi
1
9
Deboer, Cassandra
Smithville Distr
16.60
nwi
2
10
WILSON, EMILY
Laura Secord
16.64
nwi
1
11
FISCHLER, JESSICA
Blessed Trinity
17.79
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
13.63
nwi
2
2
Stuart, Savannah
Laura Secord
16.79
nwi
2
3
Villers, Kennedy
Niagara
17.08
nwi
1
4
Ruzylo, Morgan
Grimsby
17.27
nwi
1
5
Waring, Sara
Grimsby
17.34
nwi
1
6
KAMPING, HALEY
Smithville Distr
17.75
nwi
1
7
GRAY, LINDSAY
Laura Secord
18.17
nwi
1
8
DEHAAN, EMILY
Smithville Distr
18.49
nwi
2
9
BUIST, KATHERINE
Smithville Distr
19.76
nwi
2
10
Cain, Carly
Blessed Trinity
21.95
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughan, Olivia
Grimsby
18.82
nwi
2
2
Richardson, Michelle
Laura Secord
19.03
nwi
2
3
Bond, Tavia
Beamsville
19.39
nwi
1
4
Bartlett, Renee
Beamsville
19.43
nwi
2
5
Klunder, Rachael
South Lincoln
19.77
nwi
1
6
Given, Lesley
South Lincoln
19.78
nwi
2
7
Slappendel, Diana
Smithville Distr
24.46
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
49.79
1
2
Theissen, Adrienne
Laura Secord
53.10
1
3
Blayney, Samantha
Grimsby
55.30
2
4
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
55.88
1
5
WILSON, EMILY
Laura Secord
56.42
2
6
SIMPSON, CHLOE
Laura Secord
57.36
1
7
Knapp, Alison
Grimsby
58.53
1
8
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
59.20
2
9
Barrett, Sierra
Beamsville
1:02.48
2
10
FISCHLER, JESSICA
Blessed Trinity
1:04.06
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
53.35
1
2
Waring, Sara
Grimsby
1:00.56
1
3
Stuart, Savannah
Laura Secord
1:01.53
1
4
GRAY, LINDSAY
Laura Secord
1:05.30
1
5
Ruzylo, Morgan
Grimsby
1:09.50
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schoppmann, Emily
Blessed Trinity
1:16.35
1
2
Vaughan, Olivia
Grimsby
1:17.76
1
3
Given, Lesley
South Lincoln
1:22.56
1
4
Richardson, Michelle
Laura Secord
1:27.08
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Laura Secord
54.57
1
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
54.91
1
3
Relay Team
St Catharines
56.88
1
4
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
57.75
1
5
Relay Team
Denis Morris
57.87
1
6
Relay Team
Beamsville
58.33
1
7
Relay Team
Holy Cross - St
58.56
1
8
Relay Team
Smithville Distr
59.59
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
57.63
1
2
Relay Team
Grimsby
57.70
1
3
Relay Team
Holy Cross - St
59.11
1
4
Relay Team
Denis Morris
1:00.05
1
5
Relay Team
South Lincoln
1:00.16
1
6
Relay Team
Niagara
1:00.34
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grimsby
53.40
1
2
Relay Team
South Lincoln
55.20
1
3
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
57.03
1
4
Relay Team
Denis Morris
1:01.39
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Laura Secord
4:47.75
1
2
Relay Team
Denis Morris
4:52.89
1
3
Relay Team
Grimsby
4:53.41
1
4
Relay Team
St Francis Catho
4:55.60
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hogeveen, Jazmine
Smithville Distr
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
2
Deboer, Cassandra
Smithville Distr
7.37m
(24'2)
1
3
Staples, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
4
Hendricks, Tabitha
South Lincoln
6.94m
(22'9)
1
5
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
6
Fisher, Natalie
South Lincoln
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
7
MOLONEY, JESSICA
St Francis Catho
5.65m
(18'6.25)
1
8
SHORT, SARAH
West Park
4.79m
(15'8.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
2
Vos, Christina
Smithville Distr
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
3
Trivieri, Kayla
Blessed Trinity
6.02m
(19'9)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koroll, Kortney
Governor Simcoe
9.91m
(32'6)
1
2
McAdam, Taneisha
Denis Morris
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
3
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
8.74m
(28'8)
1
4
MURRE, TERESA
Eden
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
5
Kaple, Kathryn
Niagara
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
6
Fisher, Brianne
South Lincoln
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
7
RIDDER, JEN
South Lincoln
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
8
Duck, Sarah
Smithville Distr
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
9
TRAVER, TRINKA
Smithville Distr
6.10m
(20'0)
1
10
A. Shortt, Aurora
Niagara
6.05m
(19'10)
1
11
THIESSEN, KAILEY
Eden
5.84m
(19'1.75)
1
12
WILSON, MARYANNA
Smithville Distr
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bajic, Melanie
Grimsby
22.42m
(73'6.5)
1
2
Procyk, Kathy
West Park
17.70m
(58'0.75)
1
3
Hendricks, Tabitha
South Lincoln
17.30m
(56'9)
1
4
FISCHLER, JESSICA
Blessed Trinity
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
5
Fisher, Natalie
South Lincoln
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
6
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
7
Staples, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Christina
Smithville Distr
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
2
Trivieri, Kayla
Blessed Trinity
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klodnicki, Katie
Grimsby
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
2
Koroll, Kortney
Governor Simcoe
26.93m
(88'4)
1
3
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
25.01m
(82'0.5)
1
4
Yole, Courtney
Blessed Trinity
21.24m
(69'8)
1
5
TRAVER, TRINKA
Smithville Distr
18.17m
(59'7.25)
1
6
RIDDER, JEN
South Lincoln
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
7
A. Shortt, Aurora
Niagara
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
8
WILSON, MARYANNA
Smithville Distr
16.93m
(55'6.5)
1
9
Kaple, Kathryn
Niagara
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
10
Fisher, Brianne
South Lincoln
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
11
HAMILTON, JORDAN
Blessed Trinity
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slamka, Hailey
Holy Cross - St
21.82m
(71'7)
1
2
MACKAY, CASSIDY
Sir Winston Chur
21.15m
(69'4.5)
1
3
Fisher, Natalie
South Lincoln
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
4
Hendricks, Tabitha
South Lincoln
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
5
Procyk, Kathy
West Park
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
6
SCHEERS, BRITTNEY
Governor Simcoe
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
7
SHORT, SARAH
West Park
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
8
MOLONEY, JESSICA
St Francis Catho
12.12m
(39'9)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
2
Vos, Christina
Smithville Distr
18.34m
(60'2)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koroll, Kortney
Governor Simcoe
30.46m
(99'11)
1
2
Fisher, Brianne
South Lincoln
25.21m
(82'8.5)
1
3
A. Shortt, Aurora
Niagara
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
4
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
5
Klunder, Rachael
South Lincoln
18.98m
(62'3)
1
6
TRAVER, TRINKA
Smithville Distr
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
7
RIDDER, JEN
South Lincoln
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
8
MURRE, TERESA
Eden
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
9
Duck, Sarah
Smithville Distr
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
10
Karpyshyn, Taylor
Laura Secord
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
11
Medalla, Yhael
Denis Morris
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
12
BOYKIN, MERCEDES
St Francis Catho
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
13
McAdam, Taneisha
Denis Morris
13.39m
(43'11)
1
14
HENDRIKS, AMANDA
Eden
12.32m
(40'5)
1
15
Kaple, Kathryn
Niagara
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
15
WILSON, MARYANNA
Smithville Distr
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elmers, Crystal
Smithville Distr
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Bajic, Melanie
Grimsby
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Deboer, Cassandra
Smithville Distr
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
SCHEERS, BRITTNEY
Governor Simcoe
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Knapp, Alison
Grimsby
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
McLaren, Kayla
Governor Simcoe
1.25m
(4'1)
1
7
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
1.10m
(3'7.25)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Madi
Eden
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Beach, Madison
Grimsby
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Dortono, Kristen
Niagara
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Mihelcic, Maja
Blessed Trinity
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Soji, Lola
Eden
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Villers, Kennedy
Niagara
1.25m
(4'1)
1
7
Marshall, Erin
South Lincoln
1.20m
(3'11)
1
7
DEHAAN, EMILY
Smithville Distr
1.20m
(3'11)
1
9
TESSIER, JENNIFER
Denis Morris
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Heather
Grimsby
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Yole, Courtney
Blessed Trinity
1.20m
(3'11)
1
2
Klunder, Rachael
South Lincoln
1.20m
(3'11)
1
4
Dorin, Brook
Blessed Trinity
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
4
White, Mackenzie
Beamsville
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
2
Elmers, Crystal
Smithville Distr
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
3
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
5
Bajic, Melanie
Grimsby
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
6
MACKAY, CASSIDY
Sir Winston Chur
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Medford, Tanisha
St Catharines
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Palinkas, Monika
St Francis Catho
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
8
GRAZIANO, KATIE
Holy Cross - St
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Hogeveen, Jazmine
Smithville Distr
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Kittl, Shae
Holy Cross - St
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
12
SUMMERS, TIARA
St Catharines
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
13
McLaren, Kayla
Governor Simcoe
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
14
GILLIS, BRIAR
Blessed Trinity
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Zachar, Stephanie
Beamsville
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
15
Slamka, Hailey
Holy Cross - St
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
17
Giles, Lexie
Sir Winston Chur
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
18
SCHEERS, BRITTNEY
Governor Simcoe
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
19
Neves, Chritiana
Denis Morris
2.69m
(8'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blatchley, Taylor
Beamsville
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Vermeer, Micah
Smithville Distr
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
3
LAMPMAN, RYANN
Blessed Trinity
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Beach, Madison
Grimsby
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
5
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Sheehan, Devan
Sir Winston Chur
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
7
DUNNINK, MARY-LYNN
Heritage Christi
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
8
MOUS, KRISTIE
Blessed Trinity
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
9
GAIO, DANIELLE
Holy Cross - St
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Herale, Lauren
Grimsby
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
11
BIANCO, ADRIANA
Blessed Trinity
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
12
Sergnese, Alaina
St Francis Catho
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
13
STEWART, LEAH
Blessed Trinity
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
15
Plackitt, Corrine
Kernahan Park
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Marshall, Erin
South Lincoln
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
17
Clarke, Amanda
South Lincoln
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
18
Hall, Erin
Laura Secord
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
19
Bocchinfuso, Sara
Sir Winston Chur
2.72m
(8'11)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Deanna Rose
South Lincoln
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Heather
Grimsby
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Macleod, Taylor
Grimsby
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
4
Barnfield, Rebecca
Grimsby
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Gough, Shyrell
West Park
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
6
La Fontaine, Shannon
Laura Secord
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Cloutier, Anita
St Catharines
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Soobramanie, Skye
Beamsville
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
9
HENDRIKS, AMANDA
Eden
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
10
Slappendel, Diana
Smithville Distr
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Linton, Jordan
St Francis Catho
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
12
ROBINSON, ALISHA
Great Lakes Chri
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Temple, Nicole
St Catharines
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
14
CROUSE, HALEY
Grimsby
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
15
Wood, Trisha
Denis Morris
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
16
HEINS, JEN
Niagara
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Ali, Sophie
Laura Secord
2.45m
(8'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DUNBAR, CARLY
West Park
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
2
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
4
TRIFUNOVIC, STACY
South Lincoln
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
5
MACKAY, CASSIDY
Sir Winston Chur
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
6
SIMPSON, CHLOE
Laura Secord
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
7
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Hogeveen, Jazmine
Smithville Distr
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vermeer, Micah
Smithville Distr
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Blatchley, Taylor
Beamsville
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
3
DUNNINK, MARY-LYNN
Heritage Christi
9.13m
(29'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Herale, Lauren
Grimsby
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
5
Andrews, Caitlyn
Niagara
8.32m
(27'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Dortono, Kristen
Niagara
7.88m
(25'10)
nwi
1
7
BIANCO, ADRIANA
Blessed Trinity
7.64m
(25'0.75)
nwi
1
8
KAMPING, HALEY
Smithville Distr
7.51m
(24'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Dunk, Anita
South Lincoln
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
10
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
7.37m
(24'2)
nwi
1
10
Vaillancourt, Yvonne
South Lincoln
7.37m
(24'2)
nwi
1
12
Plackitt, Corrine
Kernahan Park
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Ruzylo, Morgan
Grimsby
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Slappendel, Veronica
Smithville Distr
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
15
THOMPSON, ZOE
Sir Winston Chur
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnfield, Rebecca
Grimsby
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
2
La Fontaine, Shannon
Laura Secord
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Isenor, Jordan
Niagara
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
4
Cloutier, Anita
St Catharines
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Macleod, Taylor
Grimsby
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
6
Beach, Morgan
Grimsby
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Given, Lesley
South Lincoln
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
8
ROBINSON, ALISHA
Great Lakes Chri
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Soobramanie, Skye
Beamsville
8.46m
(27'9)
nwi
1
10
Slappendel, Diana
Smithville Distr
7.92m
(25'11.75)
nwi
1
11
KALVAITIS, GENNA
Blessed Trinity
7.88m
(25'10)
nwi
1
12
CROUSE, HALEY
Grimsby
7.76m
(25'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Temple, Nicole
St Catharines
7.71m
(25'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Wood, Trisha
Denis Morris
7.54m
(24'8.75)
nwi
1
15
HAMILTON, JORDAN
Blessed Trinity
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
16
HEINS, JEN
Niagara
6.93m
(22'8.75)
nwi
1
17
Wittingham, Amy
St Francis Catho
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#sossa
More news
2011 Results - SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
531 shares:
SOSSA Zone 4 Track Preliminary
,
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
,
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
,
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
6
1
2014
18
5
2013
6
5
2012
19
9
2011
16
10
2010
5
6
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!